left_bottom_img.gif
Fibre Optic Power Meters - FHP1A02
Enquire for price
Enquire

Fibre Optic Power Meters - FHP1A02

Description:
The FOSFHP series of Power Meter are designed for use with an Optical Source for performing optical loss measurements on fibre optic cables. FHP1 series are designed for the low budget. It can meet the basic demand in real testing. With the smaller size and weight, it is easier to take in real testing.
Features:
  • Referencing function
  • Memory capacity of 1000 data items, enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection
  • LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments
  • More connectors are optional and interchangeable by the user
  • Two powering systems, internal rechargeable batteries or AC adaptor
  • Wide dynamic range and high power measurement capability
  • High accuracy and stabilised
  • Auto-off function, save the power and low power consumption allows extended operation in the field
  • Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval
Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelength (mm) 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Detector Type InGaAs
Connector FC/PC SC/PC ST/PC Universal
Accuracy** ±0.35dB ± 10nW
Resolution 0.01dB
Linearity ±5%
Auto Power Off Yes
Back Light Yes
Reference Value Yes
Measuring Range (dBm) -60 to +3
Tone Detection (Hz) N/A
Operating Temperature -10 to +50°C
Storage Temperature -20 to +70°C
Power Supply 2pcs*Li-ion Battery; 5V AC/DC Adaptor
Dimension (mm) 115L*62W*30H
Net Weight 140g
Note ** Valid at 1550nm, CW, 23 ± 30°C, Relative Humidity < 70%, with an FC connector

Some equivelent product options

Fibre Optic Power Meters - FHP2A02

Fibre Optic Power Meters - FHP2A02

FHP2A02

Enquire for price
  • Phone: 0508 10 10 30
  • Email: sales@cable-ways.co.nz