left_bottom_img.gif
Applications:
  • Fiber Telecommunication System
  • Optical Fiber sensor
  • Optical Fiber CATV
  • Test Instrument Simplex
  • Cable to cable connection SM/PC SM/APC MM/PC
  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber data transfer
  • Fiber Optic Access Network
  • Local Area Network (LAN) Duplex
  • Optical distribution frame (ODF)
Features:
  • Accurate mechanical dimensions
  • Excellent ex-changeability 4-port
  • Excellent repeatability
  • Environmentally stable
  • All type JIS connector available
  • Free floating ceramic ferrule
Parameters:
  • Insertion loss: <= 0.20dB
  • Repeatability: <= 0.10dB
  • Exchangeability: <=0.20dB
  • Sleeve material: ceramic/metal
  • Operating temperature: -40°C~+80°C
  • Storage temperature: -40°C~+85°C
Type:
  • Single mode, Multi mode, Simplex, Duplex, Plastic, Metallic
  • Standard adaptor like LC-LC
  • Hybrid adaptor like FC-SC
Product display.
Page 1 of 1
Displaying: 1 - 6 of 6 items. Price.
Simplex SM/PC

Simplex SM/PC

SC Series

Enquire for price
Simplex SM/APC

Simplex SM/APC

SC Series

Enquire for price
Simplex MM/PC

Simplex MM/PC

SC Series

Enquire for price
Duplex SM/PC

Duplex SM/PC

SC Series

Enquire for price
Duplex SM/APC

Duplex SM/APC

SC Series

Enquire for price
Duplex MM/PC

Duplex MM/PC

SC Series

Enquire for price
Product display.
Page 1 of 1
  • Phone: 0508 10 10 30
  • Email: sales@cable-ways.co.nz